Google Translator

Tuesday, October 30, 2012

CLEAR IT OUT TUESDAY

Yikes I almost forgot to post my project for our wonderful sponsor this week Melonheadz and the theme for this week is a present… some where we need a present…soooo guess what I made my whole dang card a present…I just received my new Tim Holtz poinsettia die cut…and had to play…who had red CS…not me yet LOL…but orange I did...I bleached and colored and blended and this is what I came up with… and I was so excited …then my brain went into over time with how to use it since it was fall colors and all…hmmmm what to do but turn the whole card into a dang present and I did and it looks pretty awesome for play with new toy time…TFL and of course stop by Melonheadz to see what they have there and join us in our challenge here at Clear It Out.

Tim Holtz die cut poinsettia (b)

4 comments:

  1. Awesome card Lynn, you did a fabulous job with your new toy. Great take on the theme of the challenge too.

    ReplyDelete
  2. just beautiful lynn!!! love the colors..love the die..must check this out..great job..tfs..loves ya

    ReplyDelete
  3. This is beautiful Lynn! Love that poinsetta! So pretty!

    ~sandy
    visit my blog @ sandy's crafty creations

    ReplyDelete

Basic color wheel

Basic color wheel

Virtual Kitty

There was an error in this gadget